Coordination meeting in Yerevan, Armenia,
6-10 November 2013

 

A five-day Coordination Meeting of INARM project took place in the premises of a project partner State Engineering University of Armenia (Yerevan, Armenia) from the 6th to 10th of November, 2013.

 

Day 1 Wednesday, 6th November 2013
Arrival of the participants, accommodation
10:00-15:00 Yerevan City Tour

 

Day 2 Thursday, 7th November 2013
09:30–10:00 Registration of Participants
10:00–10:30 Opening of the Meeting

Welcome addresses:
Ruben Aghgashyan, Vice-Rector, State Engineering University of Armenia (Polytechnic), Yerevan, Armenia
Ryszard Debicki, Vice-Rector, Maria Curie-Sklodowska University, Lublin, Poland
Lana Karlova, Coordinator of National Tempus Office in Armenia, Yerevan, Armenia
Serge Chernyshenko, University of Koblenz-Landau, Koblenz, Germany

10:30–11:00 Session 1

Overview of key documents and events development of the National Qualifications Framework in Ukraine
Tetyana Daragan, the Ministry of Education and Science of Ukraine, Kiev, Ukraine

11:00–11:30 Coffee break
11:00–11:30 Session 2

Joint Pilot Accreditation Procedure of ASIIN and ANQA at State Engineering University of Armenia
Ruben Aghgashyan, Irina Hovhannisyan, Gevorg Margarov, State Engineering University of Armenia (Polytechnic), Yerevan, Armenia

12:30–14:00 Lunch break
14:00–19:00 Tour Garni – Geghard

 

Day 3 Friday, 8th November 2013
09:30–11:00 Session 3

Experience in the Development of Professional Standards in the Russian Federation
Elena Durneva, Olga Tsygina, Sholokhov Moscow State University for Humanities, Moscow, Russia


SEUA Quality Assurance Web based E-System. Methodical Framework, Implementation Mechanisms

Ruben Aghgashyan, Yuri Sargsyan, Karen Arzumanyan, Nvard Amirbekyan, Diana Gurzadyan, State Engineering University of Armenia (Polytechnic), Yerevan, Armenia

11:00–11:30 Coffee break
11:30–13:00 Session 4

Learning Outcomes – from Theory to Practice
Veronika Nitsche, World University Service – Austrian Committee, Graz, Austria

 

Practical Advice For Writing Learning Outcomes
Veronika Nitsche, World University Service – Austrian Committee, Graz, Austria

13:00–14:00 Lunch break
14:00–15:30 Session 5

European Framework of ICT Competencies. The Format of the Draft Framework for the Description of Qualifications in the Field of ICT: Management and Computer Science
Vasiliy Tikhomirov, Lomonosov Moscow State University,
Nadezhda Volpian, Russian National Body of Standardization Technical Committee “Information Technology”, Moscow, Russia
 

Practical Solutions of Topical Issues in the Development of Information Technology of Building of Education Systems with Specified Properties (ESSP). Information Technologies in the Management of Organizations Development Programs

Sergei Ryabichenko, Sholokhov Moscow State University for Humanities, Moscow, Russia
 
Some of the design issues of a qualifications framework in the Bologna style: Management and Informatics
Vasiliy Tikhomirov, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Nadezhda Volpian,
Russian National Body of Standardization Technical Committee “Information Technology”, Moscow, Russia, Oleg Kuzenkov, State University of Nizhny Novgorod, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Serge Chernyshenko, University of Koblenz-Landau, Koblenz, Germany

15:30–16:00 Coffee break
16:00–18:00 Session 6

“IT Manager” in Various International Classifications of Occupations
Nadezhda Volpian, Russian National Body of Standardization Technical Committee “Information Technology”, Moscow, Russia

 
Organizational and Methodological Aspects of Building Sectoral Qualifications Framework in Management. Russian experience
Galina Gagarinskaia, Irina Kuznetcova, Samara State Technical University, Samara, Russia

 
Analytical review of the structure of educational-qualification levels according to training direction „Management” in Ukraine
Konstantin Kyrychenko, Vadym Lukianykhin Sumy State University, Sumy, Ukraine
 
Comparative analysis of the options for the structure description qualifying characteristics
Sergei Sergeyev, Nizhniy Novgorod State Technological University, Nizhniy Novgorod, Russia

19:00–22:30 Official Dinner

 

Day 4 Saturday, 9th November 2013
09:00–10:30 Progress Reports of the Participants and Discussion
Results and Prospects of Realization of the Project INARM at the State University of Management

Elena Mitrofanova, State University of Management, Moscow, Russia
10:30–11:00 Coffee break
11:00–13:00 Coordination Meeting and General Discussion
 
Planning of the project “INARM”
Svetlana Khapaeva, Sholokhov Moscow State University for Humanities, Moscow, Russia
13:00–14:00 Lunch break
14:00–19:00 Tour Echmiadzin

 

Day 5 Sunday, 10th November 2013
10:00–14:00 Yerevan City Tour
Departure of participants